CVR 42890812Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BirkerødFounded 8 Dec 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex once and ask about BDE Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-1.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
30K
DKK, annual report 2025
Frederik Norby Fricke100% of capital and votes, since 8 Dec 2021
Frederik Norby Frickesince 8 Dec 2021
100% of capital and votessince 8 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 449120745% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BDE Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -2 | -1 |
| Operating profit | -2 | -5 | -2 | -1 |
| Result for the year | -2 | -5 | -1 | -2 |
| Equity | 38 | 33 | 32 | 30 |
| Total assets | 39 | 34 | 33 | 31 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | -2 | -5 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -39note 2 | -7note 2 | -6note 2 | -4note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -28.2%note 4 | -4.5%note 4 | -4.5%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (8 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027795915Vandtårnsvej 22, 3460 Birkerød