CVR 42890464Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)Odense CFounded 8 Dec 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
503.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+11.8% on 2024
Result
+38.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
332.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cab DK 044 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMuhammad Najeeb Khan100% of capital and votes, since 4 Apr 2022
Muhammad Najeeb Khansince 4 Apr 2022
100% of capital and votessince 4 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36536578100% of capital and votes8 Dec 2021 to 4 Apr 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 157 | 646 | 450 | 503 |
| Operating profit | +115 | +358 | +109 | +80 |
| Result for the year | +89 | +279 | +78 | +39 |
| Equity | 129 | 408 | 369 | 332 |
| Total assets | 324 | 554 | 622 | 444 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -30.3% | 11.8% |
| EBITDA | 157 | 389 | 152 | 112 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 60.3% | 33.7% | 22.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -435note 4 | -477note 4 | -335note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 78note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -435note 4 | -359note 4 | -335note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (8 Dec 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027795672Mølleløkkevej 19, 5000 Odense C