CVR 42890421Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)Frederiksberg CFounded 6 Dec 2021
Employees
11
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+3 (+37.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+5.4% on 2024
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Strangas 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStrangas Holding ApSCVR 41192577, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Dec 2021
Nikolaos Strangassince 6 Dec 2021
CVR 41192577100% of capital and votessince 6 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Strangas Holding ApS, since 21 Feb 2020
Holding company
CVR 41192577Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Strangas 2 ApS, since 6 Dec 2021
This company
Strangas 2 ApS
CVR 42890421
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 943 | 3,245 | 3,654 | 3,851 |
| Operating profit | +140 | +883 | +1,127 | +1,320 |
| Result for the year | +87 | +680 | +860 | +1,040 |
| Equity | 127 | 807 | 1,067 | 2,107 |
| Total assets | 2,142 | 3,274 | 3,333 | 4,822 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 244.1% | 12.6% | 5.4% |
| EBITDA | 232 | 1,014 | 1,266 | 1,458 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 24.6% | 31.3% | 34.6% | 37.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 250% | 14.3% | -12.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -742note 2 | -628note 2 | -608note 2 | -320note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | 270.6%note 2 | 91.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 93note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 621note 2 | -368note 2 | -796note 2 | -1,972note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (6 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028684009Gothersgade 27, 1123 København K
P-number 1027795656Gammel Kongevej 157, 1850 Frederiksberg C