CVR 42888052Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af elektricitet fra vedvarende energikilder (351200)HinnerupFounded 27 Nov 2021
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AB Vindenergi ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
118.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-54.9% on 2024
Result
-104.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
314.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Project Mercedes ApSCVR 39004291, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Nov 2021
Benny Thomsensince 1 Dec 2021
CVR 39004291100% of capital and votessince 27 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2871297950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Dec 2021 to 1 Dec 2021
CVR 3326420850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Dec 2021 to 1 Dec 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 270 | 769 | 262 | 118 |
| Operating profit | +98 | +574 | +67 | -77 |
| Result for the year | +8 | +382 | -11 | -105 |
| Equity | 48 | 431 | 419 | 315 |
| Total assets | 2,442 | 2,737 | 2,839 | 1,778 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 185.3% | -65.9% | -54.9% |
| EBITDA | 270 | 769 | 262 | 118 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -137note 2 | -650note 2 | -1,000note 2 | -127note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,149note 2 | 1,432note 2 | 1,223note 2 | 1,127note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (1 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.01.2025
Nyt navn: AB Vindenergi ApS
Ny adresse: Mølagervej 20, Foldby, 8382 Hinnerup
Ny kommune: Favrskov
Ny adresse: Bergsøesvej 12, 8600 Silkeborg
Stiftelsesdato: 27.11.2021.
Virkningsdato: 01.12.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 27.11.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39004291 Spica Group ApS, Ørstedsvej 5, 8600 Silkeborg, den 01.12.2021.
Direktion:
Benny Thomsen, den 01.12.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tangen 9, 8200 Aarhus N, den 01.12.2021.
Første regnskabsår:
01.12.2021 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med energiproduktion og hermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027792886Mølagervej 20, 8382 Hinnerup