CVR 42887544Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)Vejle ØstFounded 3 Dec 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
469.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-24.4% on 2024
Result
+39.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
324.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RSN drift ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRene Skou Holding ApSCVR 42848964, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Dec 2021
René Skou Kirkegaardsince 3 Dec 2021
CVR 42848964100% of capital and votessince 3 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rene Skou Holding ApS, since 19 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42848964Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RSN drift ApS, since 3 Dec 2021
This company
RSN drift ApS
CVR 42887544
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 890 | 838 | 622 | 470 |
| Operating profit | +269 | +157 | +91 | +52 |
| Result for the year | +207 | +121 | +67 | +40 |
| Equity | 247 | 218 | 285 | 324 |
| Total assets | 431 | 354 | 486 | 437 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -5.9% | -25.8% | -24.4% |
| EBITDA | 293 | 189 | 122 | 71 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 33% | 22.5% | 19.6% | 15.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -296note 4 | -227note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | 309.1%note 4 | 92.4%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -380note 4 | -150note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (3 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027792029Kildeparken 8, 7120 Vejle Øst