CVR 42881856Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)København SFounded 6 Dec 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Result
+188.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
633.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cyberjuice ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCyberjuice Holding ApSCVR 42876739, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 6 Dec 2021
Security Scientist Holding ApSCVR 45392260, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2025
Bodil Bieringsince 6 Dec 2021
CVR 4287673950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 6 Dec 2021
CVR 4539226033.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Cyberjuice Holding ApS, since 1 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 42876739Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Cyberjuice ApS, since 6 Dec 2021
This company
Cyberjuice ApS
CVR 42881856
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -36 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +399 | +1 | +225 |
| Result for the year | -91 | +328 | 0 | +189 |
| Equity | -51 | 445 | 445 | 634 |
| Total assets | 34 | 539 | 559 | 1,580 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 71 | 413 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 5 | -152note 5 | -47note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 276%note 5 | 0.3%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 169note 8 | 822note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 61note 5 | -150note 5 | -48note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (6 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027784492Tom Kristensens Vej 125, 2300 København S