CVR 42881473Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med cykler (476320)EsbjergFounded 1 Dec 2021
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.8% on 2024
Result
+160.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Boldesager Cykellager ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJ Kolbeck Holding ApSCVR 42858625, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2021
J Rasmussen Invest ApSCVR 42872091, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2021
Jan Kolbecksince 1 Dec 2021
CVR 4285862550% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2021
CVR 4287209133.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in J Kolbeck Holding ApS, since 22 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42858625Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Boldesager Cykellager ApS, since 1 Dec 2021
This company
Boldesager Cykellager ApS
CVR 42881473
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,104 | 1,288 | 1,392 | 1,353 |
| Operating profit | +557 | +352 | +527 | +209 |
| Result for the year | +428 | +264 | +401 | +160 |
| Equity | 468 | 732 | 1,133 | 1,194 |
| Total assets | 1,545 | 1,766 | 1,915 | 2,078 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 16.6% | 8.1% | -2.8% |
| EBITDA | 574 | 369 | 544 | 209 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 52% | 28.6% | 39.1% | 15.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -87note 2 | -76note 2 | -32note 2 | -595note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 52.9%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 19.1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 180note 2 | 239note 2 | 213note 2 | -556note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (1 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027784050Nørrebrogade 108, 6700 Esbjerg