CVR 42878308Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)Aarhus CFounded 25 Nov 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-51.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-103.9K on 2024
Result
-37.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
105.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about gotfred ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLaursen Holdings ApSCVR 37647691, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2021
Christian Østergaard Laursensince 25 Nov 2021
CVR 37647691100% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Laursen Holdings ApS, since 26 Apr 2016
Holding company
CVR 37647691Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in gotfred ApS, since 25 Nov 2021
This company
gotfred ApS
CVR 42878308
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 871 | 62 | 52 | -52 |
| Operating profit | +502 | +58 | +48 | -52 |
| Result for the year | +392 | +46 | +39 | -38 |
| Equity | 432 | 136 | 144 | 106 |
| Total assets | 664 | 183 | 187 | 127 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -92.9% | -15.7% | -200% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -165note 2 | -52note 2 | -87note 2 | 0note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 25.5%note 2 | 52.3%note 2 | -49.8%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -227note 2 | -120note 2 | -178note 2 | -109note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (25 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027781051Karupvej 6, 8000 Aarhus C