CVR 42877883Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)HvidovreFounded 1 Dec 2021
Employees
177
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+0.6%) over 12 months
Gross profit
34.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+26.1% on 2024
Result
+9.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vadstrup ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVadstrup Invest Holding ApSCVR 45121631, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Oct 2024
Peter Vadstrupsince 1 Dec 2021
CVR 45121631100% of capital and votessince 3 Oct 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2021 to 3 Oct 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Vadstrup Invest Holding ApS, since 3 Oct 2024
Holding company
CVR 45121631Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Vadstrup ApS, since 3 Oct 2024
This company
Vadstrup ApS
CVR 42877883
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 11,969 | 22,480 | 27,098 | 34,162 |
| Operating profit | +1,190 | +3,882 | +4,989 | +11,745 |
| Result for the year | +549 | +2,509 | +3,608 | +9,090 |
| Equity | 1,299 | 3,808 | 7,294 | 10,384 |
| Total assets | 13,989 | 18,130 | 16,748 | 15,976 |
| Employees (average) | 25 | 41 | 46 | 47 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 86.2% | 20.6% | 26.1% |
| EBITDA | 2,707 | 6,162 | 7,487 | 14,455 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 22.6% | 27.4% | 27.6% | 42.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 64% | 12.2% | 2.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 6,239 | 6,624 | 3,699 | 1,242 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.3x | 1.1x | 0.5x | 0.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 33.6% | 36.3% | 81% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 5,739note 3 | 1,156note 3 | 2,150note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (1 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
5 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027808316Mosede Landevej 62, 2670 Greve
P-number 1028936482Helgeshøj Alle 32, 2630 Taastrup
P-number 1027808308Mileparken 2, 2740 Skovlunde
P-number 1027808340Rødovre Centrum 1, 2610 Rødovre
P-number 1027780543Rødvig Alle 26, 2650 Hvidovre