CVR 42876968Private limited company (ApS)Levering af kombinerede hjælpetjenester i forbindelse med drift af fast ejendom (811000)København NVFounded 25 Nov 2021
Employees
20
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+5 (+33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+18.3% on 2024
Result
+530.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
602.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BusyBee ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAngelina Holding ApSCVR 42870056, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2021
Paul-Adrian Mihaisince 25 Nov 2021
CVR 42870056100% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Angelina Holding ApS, since 25 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42870056Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BusyBee ApS, since 25 Nov 2021
This company
BusyBee ApS
CVR 42876968
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,356 | 4,207 | 4,941 | 5,846 |
| Operating profit | +62 | -258 | +379 | +740 |
| Result for the year | +39 | -219 | +271 | +531 |
| Equity | 79 | -198 | 72 | 603 |
| Total assets | 612 | 938 | 968 | 2,225 |
| Employees (average) | 15 | 16 | 0 | 14 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 25.4% | 17.4% | 18.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 6.7% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -66note 3 | -397note 3 | -417note 3 | -1,072note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -7note 3 | -263note 3 | -358note 3 | -1,037note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (25 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027778905Hulgårdsvej 124, 2400 København NV