CVR 42866296Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)DianalundFounded 22 Nov 2021
Gross profit
-16.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+658K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Obero ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 22 Nov 2021
Jesper Hansensince 22 Nov 2021
100% of capital and votessince 22 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3265230150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Obero ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -20 | -16 | -27 | -16 |
| Operating profit | -20 | -16 | -27 | -16 |
| Result for the year | +553 | +828 | +978 | +658 |
| Equity | 593 | 1,421 | 1,588 | 2,179 |
| Total assets | 657 | 1,488 | 1,918 | 2,202 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -24note 3 | -4note 3 | -208note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -1.3%note 5 | -1.4%note 6 | -0.7%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (22 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027766311Orebovej 33, 4293 Dianalund