CVR 42865303Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)ØlstykkeFounded 27 Nov 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+160.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
376.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PB Assist ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Deigaard Bailey100% of capital and votes, since 27 Nov 2021
Peter Deigaard Baileysince 27 Nov 2021
100% of capital and votessince 27 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,155 |
| Operating profit | +133 | -123 | +344 | +226 |
| Result for the year | +102 | -101 | +242 | +160 |
| Equity | 142 | 41 | 284 | 376 |
| Total assets | 269 | 315 | 665 | 736 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 35.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 241 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 20.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 100% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -93note 5 | 9 | -248 | -147 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -192.1%note 6 | 619.1% | 131.5% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (27 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027764882Frederiksborgvej 35, 3650 Ølstykke