CVR 42860271Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med fisk og fiskeprodukter (463220)GrindstedFounded 25 Nov 2021
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.9% on 2024
Result
+777.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DK-Forellen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVerner P. Holding ApSCVR 42857157, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2021
Michelle Berg Petersensince 25 Nov 2021
CVR 42857157100% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4285713050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Nov 2021 to 27 Jun 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Verner P. Holding ApS, since 24 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42857157Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DK-Forellen ApS, since 25 Nov 2021
This company
DK-Forellen ApS
CVR 42860271
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 988 | 1,356 | 1,868 | 1,942 |
| Operating profit | +597 | +650 | +921 | +995 |
| Result for the year | +386 | +405 | +651 | +777 |
| Equity | 536 | 941 | 1,292 | 1,469 |
| Total assets | 1,444 | 2,011 | 1,798 | 3,639 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 37.2% | 37.8% | 3.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -83note 2 | -173note 2 | -487note 2 | -372note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 81.5%note 2 | 90.4%note 2 | 81.2%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -83note 2 | -260note 2 | -515note 2 | 238note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (25 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027758173Engsøparken 145, 7200 Grindsted
No other current company drawn.