CVR 42857793Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HorsensFounded 15 Nov 2021
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NA Properties ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
3.5M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
10.4M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
NA International A/SCVR 39880156, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Nov 2021
Klavs Pedersensince 15 Nov 2021
CVR 39880156100% of capital and votessince 29 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 40212116100% of capital and votesnotified 29 Nov 202115 Nov 2021 to 29 Nov 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SMP Nissens III ApS, since 1 Nov 2024
Holding company
CVR 38647350Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K. NISSEN INTERNATIONAL A/S, since 16 Jan 2026
Holding company
CVR 70606917Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NA International A/S, since 21 Sep 2018
Holding company
CVR 39880156Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NA Properties ApS, since 29 Nov 2021
This company
NA Properties ApS
CVR 42857793
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | Apr 2022 | Apr 2023 | Apr 2024 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 3,438 | 3,453 | 2,282 | 3,491 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +2,371 | +2,386 | +1,564 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +840 | +1,667 | +1,665 | +1,354 | +1,303 |
| Equity | 4,408 | 6,075 | 7,739 | 9,093 | 10,396 |
| Total assets | 32,339 | 34,452 | 36,877 | 37,609 | 39,508 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 97.9% | 0.4% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | 1,736note 3 | 3,438 | 3,453 | 2,282 | 3,491note 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100%note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 25,871 | 26,633 | 26,764 | 27,231 | 25,056 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 7.7x | 7.8x | Not reportednote 2 | 7.2xnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 5.9% | 5.5% | Not reportednote 2 | 4.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 31,000note 5 | 0note 6 | 96note 5 | 313note 5 | 107note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 25,529 | 22,478 | 19,201 | 17,952 | 14,947 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Apr 2022 covers 5 months (15 Nov 2021 to 30 Apr 2022) and Dec 2024 covers 8 months (1 May to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report Dec 2024
1 May 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jul 2025
Annual report Apr 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report Apr 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 12 Jul 2023
Annual report Apr 2022
15 Nov 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 12 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 17.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25578198 KPMG P/S, Vesterballevej 27, 2., 7000 Fredericia, den 17.02.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2024
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.05.2024 - 31.12.2024
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 26.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Lysholt Allé 10, 7100 Vejle, den 26.06.2024.
Stiftelsesdato: 15.11.2021.
Virkningsdato: 15.11.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.11.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt i værdier kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 7.136,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 40212116 Nissens Cooling Solutions A/S, Ormhøjgårdvej 9, 8700 Horsens, den 15.11.2021.
Direktion:
Klavs Pedersen, den 15.11.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Trindholmsgade 2, 6000 Kolding, den 15.11.2021.
Første regnskabsår:
15.11.2021 - 30.04.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er køb, salg, administration og udlejning af fast ejendom samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027755174Ormhøjgårdvej 9, 8700 Horsens