CVR 42855855Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)BrovstFounded 17 Nov 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Carnheds Corner ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
244K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
+20.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
61.7K
DKK, annual report 2023
Frederik Carnhed100% of capital and votes, until 24 Oct 2025
Frederik Carnheduntil 26 May 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes17 Nov 2021 to 24 Oct 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 161 | 244 |
| Operating profit | +10 | +33 |
| Result for the year | +1 | +21 |
| Equity | 41 | 62 |
| Total assets | 303 | 318 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 51.7% |
| EBITDA | 57 | 104 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 35.6% | 42.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 42.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 206note 3 | 40note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (17 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027753163Vestergade 66, 9460 Brovst
P-number 1028359639Jernbanegade 1, 9460 Brovst