CVR 42854298Private limited company (ApS)Udskænkning af alkoholiske drikkevarer (563020)Odense CFounded 22 Nov 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Corner 22 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
754.2K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
+66.8K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
92.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
Søren Mamota Christensen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 28 May 2025
Palle Steffensen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 28 May 2025
and 1 moreSøren Mamota Christensenuntil 28 May 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes22 Nov 2021 to 28 May 2025
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes22 Nov 2021 to 28 May 2025
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes22 Nov 2021 to 28 May 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 541 | 754 |
| Operating profit | +12 | +108 |
| Result for the year | -15 | +67 |
| Equity | 25 | 92 |
| Total assets | 735 | 877 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 39.3% |
| EBITDA | 97 | 193 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 17.8% | 25.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -217note 2 | -432note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 410note 2 | 217note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (22 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027750393Skibhusvej 74, 5000 Odense C