CVR 42852252Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)FrederiksbergFounded 22 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027747066Gustav Johannsens Vej 5, 2000 Frederiksberg
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-16,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-16,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
27,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Thorsten Jessen50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 24 Nov 2025
Alberto Abild33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2025
Thorsten Jessensince 22 Nov 2021
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 24 Nov 2025
33,3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 42849332100% of capital and votes22 Nov 2021 to 24 Nov 2025
2 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
CVR 4321824715% to under 20% of capitalUnder compulsory dissolution
CVR 4373558666,7% to under 90% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4241076410% to under 15% of capitalUnder compulsory dissolution
CVR 4457902215% to under 20% of capital
CVR 3799898210% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bugi Invest ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -19 | -6 | -17 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -6 | -17 |
| Result for the year | -5 | -18 | -1.015 | -17 |
| Equity | 35 | 17 | -998 | 27 |
| Total assets | 3.724 | 8.807 | 10.398 | 11.439 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (22 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
No other current company drawn.