CVR 42847542Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)SkiveFounded 10 Nov 2021
Employees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+133.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
+455.2% on 2025
Result
+628.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
584.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Abel Teknik ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAbdallah Mohamad El-Zeibak100% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2021
Abdallah Mohamad El-Zeibaksince 10 Nov 2021
100% of capital and votessince 10 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -40 | 1,436 | 1,559 | 370 | 2,055 |
| Operating profit | -40 | +72 | +464 | -574 | +804 |
| Result for the year | -32 | +62 | +340 | -454 | +628 |
| Equity | 8 | 70 | 411 | -43 | 585 |
| Total assets | 13 | 327 | 1,174 | 583 | 2,142 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 8.6% | -76.3% | 455.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 86 | 518 | -556 | 847 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | 6% | 33.2% | -150.3% | 41.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5note 5 | -139note 5 | -781note 5 | -69note 5 | -358note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | 1,104.7%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 65note 9 | 0note 9 | 118note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -5note 5 | -52note 5 | -652note 5 | 110note 5 | -149note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 8 months (10 Nov 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 29 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 3 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 2 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 1 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
10 Nov 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 16 Nov 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027741882Marius Jensens Vej 7, 7800 Skive