CVR 42845884Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FarsøFounded 19 Nov 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
85.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Sigurdur Halldor Sigurdsson100% of capital and votes, since 19 Nov 2021
Sigurdur Halldor Sigurdssonsince 19 Nov 2021
100% of capital and votessince 19 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 41163291100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Halldor Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | 16 | 41 | -21 | 85 |
| Operating profit | -10 | +16 | -18 | -80 | +27 |
| Result for the year | +511 | +537 | +386 | +694 | +1,439 |
| Equity | 1,101 | 1,524 | 1,792 | 2,365 | 3,669 |
| Total assets | 1,273 | 2,959 | 3,043 | 2,744 | 4,349 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 146.8% | -152.3% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 41 | -21 | 85 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 100% | n.m.note 4 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -50note 5 | -159note 5 | -812note 5 | -93note 5 | -138note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 1.1%note 7 | -1.2%note 7 | -3.9%note 7 | 0.7%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8note 5 | 1,093note 5 | 296note 5 | 75note 5 | 455note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027740649Dammergårdsvej 54, 9640 Farsø