CVR 42841803Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 17 Nov 2021
Gross profit
-5.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+111.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
332.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about John KF Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJohn Kim Fletting100% of capital and votes, since 17 Nov 2021
John Kim Flettingsince 17 Nov 2021
100% of capital and votessince 17 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4284448950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for John KF Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -14 | -6 |
| Operating profit | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | 0 | +349 | +188 | +112 |
| Equity | 19 | 222 | 288 | 333 |
| Total assets | 19 | 222 | 293 | 341 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | 0 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -19 | Not reportednote 2 | -270note 3 | -293note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | -55.7%note 5 | -15.5%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (17 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027736048Frederiksholms Kanal 6, 1220 København K