CVR 42841617Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)VanløseFounded 18 Nov 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
39.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Thomas Wibe Barton100% of capital and votes, since 18 Nov 2021
Thomas Wibe Bartonsince 18 Nov 2021
100% of capital and votessince 18 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Thomas Barton ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Thomas Barton ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 390280855% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Oct 2023 to 26 Oct 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 39 | 39 | 39 | 39 |
| Total assets | 500 | 613 | 613 | 613 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -500note 2 | -613note 2 | -613note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -109note 2 | -39note 2 | -39note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (18 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027735874Katrinedalsvej 13, 2720 Vanløse