CVR 42825972Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HillerødFounded 11 Nov 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-148.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+411K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
451.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Torp A ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Torp100% of capital and votes, since 11 Nov 2021
Peter Torpsince 11 Nov 2021
100% of capital and votessince 11 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43730649100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4473962350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46026993100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Torp A ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3697022733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Nov 2021 to 28 Apr 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 33 | -22 | -5 | -148 |
| Operating profit | +33 | -22 | -5 | -148 |
| Result for the year | +26 | -20 | -5 | +411 |
| Equity | 66 | 46 | 41 | 452 |
| Total assets | 106 | 81 | 126 | 470 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -60note 3 | -9note 3 | -20note 3 | -240note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -81.3%note 4 | -13%note 4 | -99.2%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -53note 3 | 2note 3 | 45note 3 | -338note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (11 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027715792Granbakken 36, 3400 Hillerød