CVR 42825158Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)København KFounded 5 Nov 2021
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WPC Deville Denmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
65.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1.4% on 2024
Result
+43.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
308.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
WPC Pan-European Holding Coöperatief U.A.90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Nov 2021
Martin Vestergaardsince 5 Nov 2021
Gregory Mark Butchartsince 5 Nov 2021
90% to under 100% of capital and votessince 5 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
5 Nov 2021 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 41,256 | 64,221 | 64,557 | 65,458 |
| Gross profit | 39,151 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +14,559 | +34,859 | +25,518 | +85,535 |
| Result for the year | -2,106 | +3,404 | -3,357 | +43,726 |
| Equity | 312,329 | 303,733 | 283,376 | 308,801 |
| Total assets | 1,156,128 | 1,105,184 | 1,071,168 | 1,095,524 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0.5% | 1.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 35.3% | 54.3% | 39.5% | 130.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,694note 4 | -1,646note 4 | -106note 4 | -918note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 8.6%note 4 | 6.8%note 5 | 22.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 403note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 6 | 0.6%note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 834,887note 4 | 795,527note 4 | 785,024note 4 | 773,016note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (5 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
WPC Deville Denmark ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Jan 2027.
WPC Deville Denmark ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 30 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KPMG P/S, den 23.06.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Havneholmen 2, 2450 København SV, den 23.06.2026.
Ny adresse: c/o Citco (Denmark) ApS, August Bournonvilles Passage 1, 1055 København K
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ole Meier Sørensen, den 01.01.2026.
Ny adresse: c/o Citco (Denmark) ApS, Nybrogade 12, 1203 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 29.11.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.11.2022.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.932.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 46.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.07.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.07.2022.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 7.176.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 45.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.06.2022.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.355.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 44.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.05.2022.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.440.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 43.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.05.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 10.02.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.02.2022.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.430.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 42.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.12.2021
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Ole Meier Sørensen, den 22.12.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening eller af den samlede direktion.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.12.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.12.2021.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 6.106.010,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 41.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 05.11.2021.
Virkningsdato: 05.11.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 05.11.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
WPC Pan-European Holding Coöperatief U.A., den 05.11.2021.
Direktion:
Martin Vestergaard, den 05.11.2021, Gregory Mark Butchart, den 05.11.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af den samlede direktion
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25578198 KPMG P/S, Dampfærgevej 28, 2100 København Ø, den 05.11.2021.
Første regnskabsår:
05.11.2021 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er investering, ejerskab, administration og udvikling af ejendomme samt herved beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027714303August Bournonvilles Passage 1, 1055 København K