CVR 42824704Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense CFounded 9 Nov 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+32.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
359.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MOL 42 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Frank100% of capital and votes, since 9 Nov 2021
Michael Franksince 9 Nov 2021
100% of capital and votessince 9 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4283294433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MOL 42 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | 41 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +68 | +152 | +66 | +32 |
| Equity | 108 | 260 | 327 | 359 |
| Total assets | 173 | 317 | 363 | 397 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -100% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | -23 | 2 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 18.8%note 4 | 0% | 0% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 64 | 24 | 27 | 28 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (9 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027713757Guldbergsvej 8, 5000 Odense C