CVR 42820636Private limited company (ApS)Organisering af kongresser, messer og udstillinger (823000)NæstvedFounded 9 Nov 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
170.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
+19.4% on 2025
Result
+82.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
123.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TM Messer ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTM 1983 Holding ApSCVR 42820229, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Nov 2021
Tim Majkersince 9 Nov 2021
CVR 42820229100% of capital and votessince 9 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TM 1983 Holding ApS, since 9 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42820229Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TM Messer ApS, since 9 Nov 2021
This company
TM Messer ApS
CVR 42820636
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 199 | 142 | 143 | 170 |
| Operating profit | +163 | +89 | +93 | +114 |
| Result for the year | +118 | +62 | +69 | +82 |
| Equity | 158 | 102 | 110 | 123 |
| Total assets | 370 | 235 | 236 | 302 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 5% | 19.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -227note 4 | -227note 4 | -272note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -219note 4 | -214note 4 | -236note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (9 Nov 2021 to 30 Apr 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027708001Figenvej 146, 4700 Næstved