CVR 42819824Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)SøborgFounded 9 Nov 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
547.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+1,292.9% on 2024
Result
+178.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
256.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NBL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLennart Pedersen Holding ApSCVR 42819468, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Nov 2021
Lennart Gerard Pedersensince 9 Nov 2021
CVR 42819468100% of capital and votessince 9 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes9 Nov 2021 to 9 Nov 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lennart Pedersen Holding ApS, since 9 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42819468Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NBL ApS, since 9 Nov 2021
This company
NBL ApS
CVR 42819824
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,207 | 1,391 | 39 | 548 |
| Operating profit | +537 | +636 | -554 | +179 |
| Result for the year | +411 | +483 | -555 | +179 |
| Equity | 451 | 633 | 78 | 257 |
| Total assets | 838 | 1,194 | 316 | 434 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -97.2% | 1,292.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 184 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 33.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -892note 5 | -193note 5 | -279note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 4 | -668note 5 | -316note 5 | -254note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (9 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027707315Buddinge Hovedgade 38, 2860 Søborg