CVR 42819735Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RingstedFounded 8 Nov 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-6.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
-7.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
25.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
Daniel Elmeskov100% of capital and votes, until 29 Jan 2026
Daniel Elmeskovuntil 29 Jan 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes8 Nov 2021 to 29 Jan 2026
Elmeskov ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Elmeskov ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42826367100% of capital and votes10 Nov 2021 to 29 Jan 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -6 | -6 |
| Operating profit | -2 | -6 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -1 | -5 | -8 |
| Equity | 39 | 34 | 26 |
| Total assets | 40 | 47 | 40 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (8 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027707269Brogade 37, 4100 Ringsted