CVR 42819573Private limited company (ApS)Almindelig rengøring i bygninger (812100)SmørumFounded 8 Nov 2021
100% of capital and votessince 8 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
16
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+4 (+33,3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4,5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+25,7% on 2024
Result
+652,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Nichlas Thorø100% of capital and votes, since 8 Nov 2021
Nichlas Thorøsince 8 Nov 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2.205 | 4.102 | 3.612 | 4.542 |
| Operating profit | +311 | +323 | +494 | +1.073 |
| Result for the year | +231 | +184 | +270 | +653 |
| Equity | 271 | 455 | 725 | 1.378 |
| Total assets | 1.224 | 2.055 | 2.496 | 4.171 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 10 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -5,5% | 28,8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 333 | 511 | 1.116 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 8,1% | 14,1% | 24,6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -204note 4 | -281note 4 | -178 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cash | Not reportednote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 6 | 71,9% | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 45note 8 | 832note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (8 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027707153Smørum Bygade 1, 2765 Smørum