CVR 42819409Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med boligtekstiler, belysnings- og husholdningsartikler i.a.n. (475590)Aarhus NFounded 7 Nov 2021
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-4.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
23.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Colorwalk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMooncow Assets ApSCVR 42816035, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Nov 2021
Nicolai Mølbysince 7 Nov 2021
CVR 42816035100% of capital and votessince 7 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mooncow Assets ApS, since 7 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42816035Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Colorwalk ApS, since 7 Nov 2021
This company
Colorwalk ApS
CVR 42819409
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | -3 | -4 | -4 | -3 |
| Result for the year | -4 | -4 | -5 | -4 |
| Equity | 36 | 33 | 27 | 23 |
| Total assets | 41 | 35 | 29 | 23 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | -3 | -4 | -4 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -179.8% | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -39 | -33 | -29note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (7 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027707021Jens Baggesens Vej 45, 8200 Aarhus N