CVR 42814539Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)LangåFounded 5 Nov 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Result
+94.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
785.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027701201Snehvidevej 38, 8870 Langå
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vilship ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMorten Vilsgaard100% of capital and votes, since 5 Nov 2021
Morten Vilsgaardsince 5 Nov 2021
100% of capital and votessince 5 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -11 | -7 | -19 | -15 | -24 |
| Result for the year | -20 | +363 | +240 | +203 | +94 |
| Equity | 20 | 383 | 623 | 827 | 786 |
| Total assets | 639 | 1,090 | 1,181 | 1,360 | 1,300 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -34note 5 | -412note 5 | -513note 5 | -732note 5 | -16note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | -45.3%note 5 | -11.8%note 7 | -4.4%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 580note 5 | 229note 5 | 41note 5 | -223note 5 | 493note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 8 months (5 Nov 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 28 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 31 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
5 Nov 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 3 Oct 2022
Vilship ApS har en Z'-Score på 0.72 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 30 Mar 2027.