CVR 42810169Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)Odense CFounded 2 Nov 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-19 (-95%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Byens Tømrer ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDahlsgaard Holding ApSCVR 46223608, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Jan 2026
Lars Kruse Dalsgaard Jepsensince 2 Nov 2021
CVR 46223608100% of capital and votessince 29 Jan 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes2 Nov 2021 to 29 Jan 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dahlsgaard Holding ApS, since 29 Jan 2026
Holding company
CVR 46223608Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Byens Tømrer ApS, since 29 Jan 2026
This company
Byens Tømrer ApS
CVR 42810169
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 601 | 1,539 | -149 | 5,016 |
| Operating profit | +229 | +516 | -387 | +1,773 |
| Result for the year | +168 | +395 | -405 | +1,451 |
| Equity | 208 | 544 | 77 | 1,528 |
| Total assets | 385 | 1,340 | 376 | 3,594 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 156.1% | -109.7% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | 231 | 540 | -365 | 1,852 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 38.4% | 35.1% | n.m.note 3 | 36.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 200% | -66.7% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -176note 5 | -658note 5 | -74note 5 | -2,971note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 60note 8 | 0note 8 | 91note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 11 months (2 Nov 2021 to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027696666Carl Lunds Vej 41, 5000 Odense C