CVR 42810150Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)Randers NVFounded 26 Oct 2021
Employees
9
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+80%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+19.1% on 2024
Result
+423.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rune´s VVS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRune's Holding ApSCVR 46319133, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Mar 2026
Rune Skougaard Olofsensince 26 Oct 2021
CVR 46319133100% of capital and votessince 9 Mar 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Oct 2021 to 9 Mar 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rune's Holding ApS, since 9 Mar 2026
Holding company
CVR 46319133Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rune´s VVS ApS, since 9 Mar 2026
This company
Rune´s VVS ApS
CVR 42810150
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,308 | 3,044 | 2,364 | 2,816 |
| Operating profit | +989 | +680 | +232 | +555 |
| Result for the year | +769 | +525 | +173 | +423 |
| Equity | 809 | 1,333 | 1,448 | 1,810 |
| Total assets | 1,952 | 2,646 | 2,554 | 3,138 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -22.3% | 21.3% |
| EBITDA | 997 | 741 | 319 | 627 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 76.2% | 24.4% | 13.5% | 22.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -394note 4 | -422note 4 | -117note 4 | -234note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 79.5%note 4 | 15.9%note 4 | 29.3%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 157note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 8 months (26 Oct 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027696607Glarbjergvej 39, 8920 Randers NV