CVR 42807303Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)VojensFounded 3 Nov 2021
Employees
7
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+3 (+75%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-88.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
125.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FAD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFayad Khaled Almohamed100% of capital and votes, since 3 Nov 2021
Fayad Khaled Almohamedsince 3 Nov 2021
100% of capital and votessince 3 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,042 | 2,019 | 2,216 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,664 |
| Operating profit | +17 | -53 | +274 | -74 |
| Result for the year | +14 | -53 | +214 | -88 |
| Equity | 54 | 0 | 214 | 126 |
| Total assets | 164 | 526 | 508 | 634 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 9.8% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 1.7% | -2.6% | 12.4% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -53 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -3.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -164note 5 | -175note 5 | -282note 5 | -358note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (3 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027693195Vestergade 31, 6500 Vojens