CVR 42804975Public limited company (A/S)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)Kongens LyngbyFounded 3 Nov 2021
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EasySkat A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
411.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+12.7% on 2024
Result
+90.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
MØLLER HOLDING ApSCVR 18003872, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 3 Nov 2021
ReviWeb Holding ApSCVR 42804304, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 3 Nov 2021
and 1 moreHenning Siewers Møllersince 3 Nov 2021
CVR 1800387250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 3 Nov 2021
CVR 2582369915% to under 20% of capital and votessince 30 Sep 2025
CVR 4280430433.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 3 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1993574415% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 20253 Nov 2021 to 30 Sep 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MØLLER HOLDING ApS, since 31 Dec 2012
Holding company
CVR 18003872Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in EasySkat A/S, since 3 Nov 2021
This company
EasySkat A/S
CVR 42804975
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Nov 2021 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 233 | 465 | 365 | 412 |
| Operating profit | +217 | +448 | +78 | +124 |
| Result for the year | +319 | +332 | +64 | +91 |
| Equity | 719 | 1,051 | 1,114 | 1,205 |
| Total assets | 3,905 | 3,959 | 4,515 | 5,389 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -21.3% | 12.7% |
| EBITDA | 233 | 465 | 365 | 412 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -187 | -1,045 | -381note 3 | -1note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 131.3% | 16.4%note 4 | 10%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,701 | 176 | 1,262 | 1,356 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -821.4%note 5 | 216.6% | -293.2%note 5 | -276.4%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,534 | 548 | 1,639note 3 | 2,808note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (3 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
1 registration, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Stiftelsesdato: 03.11.2021.
Virkningsdato: 03.11.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 03.11.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 42804304 ReviWeb Holding ApS, Torvet 7, 1., 8600 Silkeborg, den 03.11.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Jens Villemann, (formand), den 03.11.2021, Thøger Rude Andersen, den 03.11.2021, Henning Siewers Møller, den 03.11.2021, Asbjørn Kleve Riise, den 03.11.2021.
Direktion:
Henning Siewers Møller, den 03.11.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør i forening med 1 bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Første regnskabsår:
03.11.2021 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med udvikling af webbaserede løsninger indenfor skat og jura og indenfor tilgrænsende områder
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027689376Ulrikkenborg Alle 38, 2800 Kongens Lyngby