CVR 42802913Private limited company (ApS)Andre liberale, videnskabelige og tekniske tjenesteydelser i.a.n. (749990)VamdrupFounded 2 Nov 2021
Result
+31.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
71.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Knirkeriet ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKnirkeriet holding ApSCVR 42794538, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Nov 2021
Bjarne Bejerholm Pedersensince 2 Nov 2021
CVR 42794538100% of capital and votessince 2 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Knirkeriet holding ApS, since 27 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42794538Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Knirkeriet ApS, since 2 Nov 2021
This company
Knirkeriet ApS
CVR 42802913
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +115 | +37 | +130 | +41 |
| Result for the year | +87 | +24 | +103 | +31 |
| Equity | 127 | 64 | 143 | 72 |
| Total assets | 190 | 140 | 215 | 200 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | 125 | 47 | 145 | 68 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -141note 1 | -113note 1 | -142note 1 | -126note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 40note 4 | 50note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -127note 1 | -103note 1 | -130note 1 | -100note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (2 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027686822Grønforten 7, 6580 Vamdrup