CVR 42800570Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KastrupFounded 26 Oct 2021
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
40K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Torvegade Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAsif Butt50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 26 Oct 2021
Ali Asif Butt50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 26 Oct 2021
Asif Buttsince 26 Oct 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 26 Oct 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 26 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42817422100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Torvegade Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Total assets | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (26 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027683157Amager Landevej 176, 2770 Kastrup