CVR 42796085Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med ure og smykker (477700)BagsværdFounded 30 Oct 2021
Revenue
120K
DKK, annual report 2025
0% on 2024
Result
+79.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
121.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JewlSwitch ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJulie Kolind Boelman50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 30 Oct 2021
Emilie Kolind Bek50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 30 Oct 2021
Julie Kolind Boelmansince 30 Oct 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 30 Oct 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 30 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 115 | 106 | 120 | 120 |
| Operating profit | +76 | +79 | +90 | +103 |
| Result for the year | +59 | +61 | +68 | +80 |
| Equity | 99 | 102 | 109 | 121 |
| Total assets | 158 | 144 | 160 | 172 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 13.3% | 0% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 66.4% | 74.3% | 74.7% | 86.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -71note 3 | -17note 3 | -41note 3 | -50note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | 90.7%note 3 | 115.4%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -67note 3 | 3note 3 | -41note 3 | -50note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (30 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027678153Buddinge Hovedgade 265, 2880 Bagsværd