CVR 42794295Private limited company (ApS)Leasing af intellektuelle ejendomsrettigheder og lignende produkter, dog ikke ophavsretsbeskyttede værker (774000)Kongens LyngbyFounded 29 Oct 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
383.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+1,158.1% on 2024
Result
+299.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Trusticate ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGrothe-Møller Holding ApSCVR 36565063, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Oct 2021
Thorkild Grothe-Møllersince 29 Oct 2021
CVR 36565063100% of capital and votessince 29 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes26 Jul 2022 to 17 Apr 2023
5% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Dec 2021 to 17 Apr 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Grothe-Møller Holding ApS, since 11 Feb 2022
Holding company
CVR 36565063Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Trusticate ApS, since 29 Oct 2021
This company
Trusticate ApS
CVR 42794295
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -35 | 181 | 30 | 383 |
| Result for the year | -32 | +280 | +22 | +299 |
| Equity | 508 | 789 | 810 | 1,110 |
| Total assets | 717 | 822 | 845 | 1,110 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -83.2% | 1,158.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -23note 4 | 34 | 35 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | 21.6%note 6 | 2.9%note 7 | 30.6%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 186note 4 | -641 | -600 | -1,006 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (29 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027676711Færøvej 30, 2800 Kongens Lyngby