CVR 42791288Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolteFounded 26 Oct 2021
Gross profit
-21.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+360.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
378.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Robert Mortensen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRobert Mortensen100% of capital and votes, since 26 Oct 2021
Robert Mortensensince 26 Oct 2021
100% of capital and votessince 26 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4293790833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Robert Mortensen ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3916427215% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Nov 2021 to 21 Dec 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -2 | -25 | -21 |
| Operating profit | -4 | -2 | -25 | -21 |
| Result for the year | -4 | -12 | -6 | +360 |
| Equity | 36 | 24 | 19 | 379 |
| Total assets | 87 | 87 | 90 | 387 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | -4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 4 | 0 | -3 | -367note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | -4.9%note 6 | -95.9%note 6 | -120%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 52note 4 | 60 | 62 | -367note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (26 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027673453Gammel Holtevej 115, 2840 Holte