CVR 42791253Private limited company (ApS)Arkitektaktiviteter (711100)København NFounded 19 Oct 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
109,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-46,4% on 2024
Result
+45,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
164,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
About Space Studio ApSCVR 42755966, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Oct 2021
Sanne Kyed Jeppesensince 19 Oct 2021
CVR 42755966100% of capital and votessince 19 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in About Space Studio ApS, since 12 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42755966Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in About Space ApS, since 19 Oct 2021
This company
About Space ApS
CVR 42791253
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 398 | -79 | 204 | 110 |
| Operating profit | +268 | -192 | +34 | +58 |
| Result for the year | +207 | -151 | +24 | +46 |
| Equity | 247 | 96 | 119 | 165 |
| Total assets | 332 | 190 | 192 | 247 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -46,4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -215note 4 | -113note 4 | -47note 4 | -4note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -2.118,9%note 5 | 92,1%note 4 | 38,4%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -216note 4 | -79note 4 | -40note 4 | 29note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (19 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027673437Ægirsgade 16, 2200 København N