CVR 42787892Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København ØFounded 27 Oct 2021
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Adamatics Software ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
597.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-68.5% on 2024
Result
-786K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Adamatics Holding ApSCVR 42785091, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Oct 2021
Steen Mannichesince 27 Oct 2021
Sune Askjærsince 27 Oct 2021
CVR 42785091100% of capital and votessince 27 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Oct 2021 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | 71 | 232 | 1,894 | 597 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -201 | -438 | +733 | -857 |
| Result for the year | -9 | -159 | -339 | +525 | -786 |
| Equity | 31 | 4,872 | 4,533 | 5,058 | 4,273 |
| Total assets | 1,096 | 5,839 | 10,200 | 14,146 | 14,130 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 232.9% | 715.4% | -68.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 71 | 232 | 1,894 | 597 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | -467note 6 | -283note 6 | -23note 6 | -135note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -7.1%note 7 | -7.9%note 7 | 12.3%note 6 | -14.6%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 717note 8 | 3,583note 8 | 3,603note 8 | 5,572note 8 | 1,600note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 5 | -627note 6 | -160note 6 | 775note 6 | 3,591note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 1 months (27 Oct to 30 Nov 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Dec 2024 to 30 Nov 2025, published 26 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Dec 2023 to 30 Nov 2024, published 28 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Dec 2022 to 30 Nov 2023, published 31 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Dec 2021 to 30 Nov 2022, published 29 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
27 Oct 2021 to 30 Nov 2021, published 18 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 05.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37315664 Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Mariane Thomsens Gade 4B, 4., 8000 Aarhus C, den 05.11.2023.
Ny adresse: Jagtvej 223, 1., 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Stiftelsesdato: 27.10.2021.
Virkningsdato: 27.10.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 27.10.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 42785091 Adamatics Holding ApS, Eggersvej 34, 2900 Hellerup, den 27.10.2021.
Direktion:
Sune Askjær, den 27.10.2021, Steen Manniche, den 27.10.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal, 2500 Valby, den 27.10.2021.
Første regnskabsår:
27.10.2021 - 30.11.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.12 - 30.11.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle, markedsføre, sælge og licensere software samt anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027669375Jagtvej 223, 2100 København Ø