CVR 42783560Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med informations- og kommunikationsudstyr (474000)Aalborg ØstFounded 22 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027662877Ølgodvej 3, 9220 Aalborg Øst
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
7
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
8.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+121.7% on 2024
Result
+4.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Bloomtree Group ApSCVR 45972763, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Oct 2025
Sebastian Andres Guzmansince 22 Oct 2021
CVR 45972763100% of capital and votessince 16 Oct 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes22 Oct 2021 to 16 Oct 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bloomtree Group ApS, since 16 Oct 2025
Holding company
CVR 45972763Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bloomtree Technologies ApS, since 16 Oct 2025
This company
Bloomtree Technologies ApS
CVR 42783560
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,085 | 2,682 | 3,885 | 8,613 |
| Operating profit | +101 | +1,015 | +1,372 | +5,525 |
| Result for the year | +126 | +831 | +1,084 | +4,071 |
| Equity | 166 | 997 | 2,081 | 6,153 |
| Total assets | 1,350 | 3,446 | 5,123 | 9,214 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 147.2% | 44.9% | 122.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 50% | 66.7% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,075note 3 | -2,116note 3 | -3,403note 3 | -5,170 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (22 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).