CVR 42763942Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AalborgFounded 12 Oct 2021
100% of capital and votessince 12 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-11,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Jørgen Flaaris100% of capital and votes, since 12 Oct 2021
Jens Jørgen Flaarissince 12 Oct 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -16 | -9 | -17 | -12 |
| Result for the year | -17 | +311 | +9 | +1.028 |
| Equity | 23 | 243 | 163 | 1.101 |
| Total assets | 105 | 418 | 385 | 1.434 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -37note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -317note 3 | -1.434note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 39note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -104note 3 | -1.149note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (12 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027638720Otte Ruds Gade 33, 9000 Aalborg
No other current company drawn.