CVR 42760021Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)FredericiaFounded 14 Oct 2021
Gross profit
477K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+188.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IFC Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexIFC Group ApSCVR 42754455, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Oct 2021
Fidan Boran Cetinsince 14 Oct 2021
CVR 42754455100% of capital and votessince 14 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in IFC Group ApS, since 5 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42754455Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in IFC Ejendomme ApS, since 14 Oct 2021
This company
IFC Ejendomme ApS
CVR 42760021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 180 | 144 | 350 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 477 |
| Operating profit | +147 | +123 | +3,858 | +437 |
| Result for the year | +102 | +79 | +2,948 | +188 |
| Equity | 142 | 221 | 3,209 | 3,361 |
| Total assets | 1,274 | 1,360 | 8,721 | 8,785 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 143% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 81.9% | 85.7% | 1,102.6% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 3,885 | 477 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 1,110.3% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 796 | 681 | 3,347 | 3,980 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0.9x | 8.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 10.6% | 102.8% | 4.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 7,302note 5 | 25note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 2,086.9%note 5 | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,079 | 964 | 4,645 | 4,213 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (14 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027635543Vejlevej 19, 7000 Fredericia