CVR 42752916Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med motorkøretøjer (467100)AugustenborgFounded 8 Oct 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
336,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-25,8% on 2024
Result
-40,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
116K
DKK, annual report 2025
Kenneth Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 8 Oct 2021
Kenneth Nielsensince 8 Oct 2021
100% of capital and votessince 8 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes8 Oct 2021 to 1 Apr 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 43 | 230 | 453 | 336 |
| Operating profit | +24 | -108 | +64 | -38 |
| Result for the year | +16 | -75 | +64 | -40 |
| Equity | 56 | 71 | 175 | 116 |
| Total assets | 133 | 130 | 210 | 173 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 97,3% | -25,8% |
| EBITDA | 43 | -89 | 83 | -19 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | -38,6% | 18,3% | -5,6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10note 3 | -2note 3 | 0note 3 | -48note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -145,4%note 5 | 41,1%note 6 | -24,1%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 19note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (8 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027625831Østkystvejen 17, 6440 Augustenborg