CVR 42749974Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)FrederiksværkFounded 9 Sep 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.2% on 2024
Result
+20.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AC Rønde Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAC Rønde Holding ApSCVR 41380446, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Sep 2021
Carsten Myndal Frederiksensince 20 Mar 2023
CVR 41380446100% of capital and votessince 9 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AC Rønde Holding ApS, since 19 May 2020
Holding company
CVR 41380446Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AC Rønde Ejendomme ApS, since 9 Sep 2021
This company
AC Rønde Ejendomme ApS
CVR 42749974
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 694 | 665 | 1,449 | 1,658 | 1,727 |
| Operating profit | +514 | +367 | +901 | +1,078 | +891 |
| Result for the year | +316 | +115 | +251 | +271 | +21 |
| Equity | 5,773 | 5,888 | 6,139 | 6,410 | 6,431 |
| Total assets | 10,269 | 24,230 | 20,296 | 21,134 | 26,850 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -4.1% | 117.7% | 14.4% | 4.2% |
| EBITDA | 694 | 665 | 1,449 | 1,658 | 1,487 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 86.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,846 | 5,846 | 11,110 | 11,268 | 15,118 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.1x | 8.8x | 7.7x | 6.8x | 10.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 2.8%note 4 | 4.9%note 4 | 4.8%note 4 | 3.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 8,175note 6 | 2,234note 6 | 2,024note 6 | 5,057note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,024 | 10,456 | 11,720 | 12,058 | 16,083 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 19 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 3 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 6 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027622743Baggersvej 22, 3300 Frederiksværk