CVR 42748838Private limited company (ApS)Levering af kombinerede hjælpetjenester i forbindelse med drift af fast ejendom (811000)GistrupFounded 11 Oct 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
452.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+11.1% on 2024
Result
+48.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
153.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JBK byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJimmy Bersang Kristensen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Oct 2021
Jimmy Bersang Kristensensince 11 Oct 2021
100% of capital and votessince 11 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 382 | 381 | 407 | 452 |
| Operating profit | +40 | +27 | +17 | +62 |
| Result for the year | +30 | +21 | +13 | +49 |
| Equity | 70 | 91 | 105 | 153 |
| Total assets | 123 | 287 | 144 | 251 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.1% | 7.5% | 11.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -36note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027619955Oppelstrupvej 11, 9260 Gistrup