CVR 42747238Private limited company (ApS)Maskinforarbejdning af metal (255300)MallingFounded 4 Oct 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Result
+7.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
65.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kniv-sliber ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMagbo holding ApSCVR 41704888, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Oct 2021
Magnus Holmelund Boyesince 4 Oct 2021
CVR 41704888100% of capital and votessince 4 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Magbo holding ApS, since 23 Sep 2020
Holding company
CVR 41704888Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kniv-sliber ApS, since 4 Oct 2021
This company
Kniv-sliber ApS
CVR 42747238
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +30 | +4 | +1 | +10 |
| Result for the year | +21 | -1 | -1 | +7 |
| Equity | 61 | 60 | 58 | 65 |
| Total assets | 73 | 72 | 80 | 81 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | 35 | 11 | 5 | 10 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -29note 3 | -37note 3 | -69 | -62 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 12.5%note 4 | 6.2%note 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (4 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027618487Tisetvej 81, 8340 Malling