CVR 42745138Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SkiveFounded 7 Oct 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
701,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-6% on 2024
Result
+18,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Michael Grove Davidsen100% of capital and votes, since 19 Jan 2022
Michael Grove Davidsensince 19 Jan 2022
100% of capital and votessince 19 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes7 Oct 2021 to 19 Jan 2022
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42745219100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Grove Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36039140100% of capital and votes7 Oct 2021 to 22 Mar 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.117 | 219 | 746 | 701 |
| Operating profit | +875 | +3 | +530 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +3.676 | -574 | -521 | +18 |
| Equity | 3.716 | 3.142 | 2.622 | 2.640 |
| Total assets | 16.059 | 17.601 | 19.837 | 19.556 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 240,2% | -6,1% |
| EBITDA | 1.117 | 219 | 746 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 11.603 | 12.805 | 11.464 | 15.428 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 58,4x | 15,4x | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 0%note 4 | 2,8%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 1.596note 6 | 2.464note 6 | 32note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (7 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027615097Intrupvej 21, 7800 Skive