CVR 42739324Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)Frederiksberg CFounded 6 Oct 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
314,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+48,4% on 2024
Result
-23,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Pia Maria Eckardt50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 6 Oct 2021
Annette Dich Samuelsen50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 6 Oct 2021
Annette Dich Samuelsensince 6 Oct 2021
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 6 Oct 2021
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 6 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 27 | 94 | 212 | 314 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -10 | +9 | -19 |
| Result for the year | +20 | -12 | +4 | -24 |
| Equity | 60 | 49 | 52 | 29 |
| Total assets | 81 | 100 | 98 | 132 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 255% | 123,9% | 48,4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -65note 2 | -85note 2 | -21note 2 | -63note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (6 Oct 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027609046Worsaaesvej 15, 1972 Frederiksberg C
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.